Railway Running Festival Special Train 36 Trains Will Run On Many Routes From Delhi To Bihar UP

0
13

Railways To Run Festival Special Trains In India: The festival season is about to begin in the country. The festival of Navratri will start from 26 September. After this, in the month of October, the biggest festival of Hindus, Diwali is coming. Keeping this in mind, Railways announced to run festival special trains. Indian Railways has released the list of special trains in view of the festival season.

special train time table released
Northern Railway has released the time table of festival special trains. Railways said that during the festive season, trains become very crowded, due to which it becomes difficult to travel in the train, but now the general public will be able to get relief from the running of these trains.

Train will start from October
These trains will run from New Delhi on the routes of Shrimata Vaishno Devi Katra, Gaya, Darbhanga, Anand Vihar Terminal to Chhapra, Gorakhpur. The festival special trains of Railways are going to make the convenience of its passengers more convenient. The operation of these trains will start from October 20. These trains will run as follows.

  1. Chandigarh-Gorakhpur Weekly AC Special (01656) will run every Sunday from 20.10.22 to 10.11.22 up to Ambala Cantonment, Saharanpur, Moradabad, Bareilly, Lucknow, Gonda, Basti.
  2. Gorakhpur-Chandigarh Weekly AC Special (01655) will be air conditioned every Friday from 21.10.22 to 11.11.22.
  3. New Delhi-Gaya Bi-Weekly Super Fast (01678) Every Monday and Friday from 17.10.22 to 11.11.22 in Sleeper & General Category Ghaziabad, Kanpur, Prayagraj, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay, Bhabua Road, Sasaram, Dehri-on-Sone will run for
  4. Gaya – New Delhi Bi-Weekly Super Fast (01677) will run on every Tuesday and Saturday from 18.10.22 to 12.11.22 in Sleeper & General category.
  5. Anand Vihar Terminal – Chhapra Weekly (04038) will run every Wednesday from 19.10.22 to 09.11 22 Sleeper and General class up to Ghaziabad, Moradabad, Bareilly, Sitapur Jn, Gonda, Basti, Gorakhpur, Deoria Sadar, Siwan.
  6. Chhapra – Anand Vihar Terminal will run on weekly (04037) every Sunday from 20.10.22 to 10.11.22 in Sleeper and General class.
  7. Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Weekly (04488) Every Saturday from 22.10.22 to 12.11.22 AC and Sleeper will run up to Ghaziabad, Moradabad, Chandausi, Bareilly Cantonment, Sitapur Cantonment, Gonda, Basti.
  8. Gorakhpur-Anand Vihar Terminal (04487) will run air-conditioned and sleeper every Sunday from 23.10.22 to 13.11.22.
  9. Jammu-Barauni (04646) Every Sunday from 29.09.22 to 10.11.22 Sleeper & General Category Pathankot Cantonment, Jalandhar Cantonment, Ludhiana, Ambala Cantonment, Saharanpur, Laksar, Moradabad, Bareilly, Sitapur Jn, Gonda, Gorakhpur, Chhapra Patori will run between Bachwara.
  10. Barauni – Jammu (04645) will run every Friday from 30.09.22 to 11.11.22 in Sleeper & General class.
  11. Anand Vihar Terminal Mazaffarpur Bi-Weekly (01676) will run on every Monday and Sunday from 17.10.22 to 10.11.22 between Moradabad, Chandausi, Lucknow, Gorakhpur, Chhapra, Hajipur in Sleeper and General Category.
  12. Muzaffarpur-Anand Vihar Terminal bi-weekly (01675) will run every Tuesday and Friday from 18.10.22 to 11.11.22 between Sleeper and General class.
  13. New Delhi-Barauni Bi-Weekly Special (04040) will run every Tuesday and Friday from 18.10.22 to 11.11.22 between Moradabad, Bareilly, Lucknow, Gorakhpur, Siwan, Chhapra, Hajipur in Sleeper and General Category.
  14. Barauni – New Delhi Bi-Weekly Special (04039) will run every Wednesday and Saturday from 19.10.22 to 12.11.22 in Sleeper & General class.
  15. Anand Vihar Terminal Saharsa Bi-Weekly (01662) Every Tuesday and Sunday from 29.09.22 to 10.11.22 in Sleeper and General Category Hapur, Moradabad, Bareilly, Hardoi, Lucknow, Gorakhpur, Deoria Sadar, Siwan, Chhapra, Hajipur, Muzaffarpur, It will run till Samastipur, Dalsingh Sarai, Barauni, Begusarai, Khagadia, S. Bakhtiyarpur.
  16. Saharsa – Anand Vihar Terminal Bi-weekly (01661) Every Tuesday and Friday from 30.09.22 to 11.11.22 in Sleeper and General category.
  17. New Delhi – Darbhanga Bi-Weekly Special (04012) will run every Monday and Sunday from 17.10.22 to 10.11.22 in Sleeper & General Class up to Moradabad, Bareilly, Lucknow, Gorakhpur, Narkatiaganj, Raxaul, Sitamarhi.
  18. Darbhanga – New Delhi Bi-Weekly Special (04011) will run every Tuesday and Friday from 18.10.22 to 10.11.22 in Sleeper & General class.
  19. Anand Vihar Terminal-Jayanagar Bi-Weekly (01668) Every Tuesday and Friday from 18.10.22 to 11.11 22 Sleeper & General Category Moradabad, Bareilly, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Varanasi, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay, Buxar, Arrah, Danapur, Patna, Bakhtiyarpur , will run till Mokama, Barauni, Samastipur, Darbhanga, Madhubani.
  20. Jaynagar – Anand Vihar Terminal bi-weekly (01667) will run every Wednesday and Saturday from 19.10.22 to 12.11.22 in Sleeper & General class.
  21. Delhi Jn-Patna A.C. Reserved Super Fast Gatishakti Special (04066) 23.10 15.45 17,19,21,23,25,27 and 29.10.22 AC will run up to Kanpur, Prayagraj, Varanasi, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay, Danapur.
  22. Patna Delhi Jn Reserved Super Fast Gatishakti Special (04065) will run every Friday till 18,20,22,24,26,28 and 30.10.2022.
  23. Anand Vihar Terminal – Bhagalpur Weekly (04002) Every Sunday from 29.09.2022 to 10.11.2022 AC Sleeper & General Class Kanpur, Prayagraj, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay, Buxar, Arrah, Danapur, Patna, Bakhtiyarpur, Mokama, Kyul, Abhaypur , will run till Sultanganj.
  24. Bhagalpur – Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly (04001) will run on every Friday from 30.09.22 to 11.11.2022 in AC & Sleeper Classes and in General Class.
  25. Amritsar-Patna AC Super Fast Special (04076) will run at 18,22 & 26.102022 at Beas, Jalandhar City, Ludhiana, Sirhind, Ambala Cantonment, Panipat, Delhi, Kanpur, Prayagraj, Varanasi, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay, Danapur.
  26. Patna-Amritsar AC Super Fast Special (04075) 19,23 & 27.10.22 will run air conditioned.
  27. Anand Vihar Terminal – Jogbani Special (04010) 18.10.22 to 08.11.22 Sleeper and General Category Ghaziabad, Moradabad, Chandausi, Bareilly Cantonment, Sitapur, Gonda, Basti, Gorakhpur, Deoria Sadar, Siwan, Chhapra, Sonpur, Hajipur, Shahpur Patori , Barauni, Begusarai, Khagadia, Naugachia, Katihar, Purnia, Araria Court, will run till Araria.
  28. Jogbani – Anand Vihar Special (04009) will run from 20.10.22 to 10.11.22 in Sleeper and General class.
  29. Delhi Jn-Katra Gatishakti Special AC (04605) 30.09.22 & 02.10.22 AC will run at Sonepat, Panipat, Karnal, Kurukshetra, Ambala Cantonment, Ludhiana, Jalandhar Cantonment, Pathankot Cantonment, Jammu, Udhampur.
  30. Katra – Delhi Jn Gatishakti Special (04606) will run in AC 01.10.22 and 03.1022 in AC.
  31. Dadar – Ballia 3 days in a week (01025) every Monday, Wednesday and Friday from 03.10.22 to 31.10.22 AC 2 Tier, 3 Tier, Sleeper & General Class Harda, Itarsi, Rani Kamla Pati, Bina, Lalitpur, Tikamgarh, Kharagpur , will run in Maharaja Chhatrasal, Khajuraho, Mahoba, Bonda, Chitrakutdham, Manikpur, Prayagraj, Gyanpur Road, Varanasi, Aunihar, Mau, Rasra.
  32. Ballia-Dadar will run in AC 2 Tier, 3 Tier, Sleeper and General Classes for 3 days in a week (01026) every Wednesday, Friday and Sunday from 05.1022 to 31.10.22.
  33. AC 2 Tier, 3 Tier, Sleeper & General Class Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Harda, Itarsi, Rani Kamla Pati, Bina from 01.10.22 to 30.10.22 every Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday and Sunday in Dadar-Gorakhpur Special Week (01027) , Lalitpur, Tikamgarh, Kharagpur, Maharaja Chhatrasal, Khajuraho, Mahoba, Bonda, Chitrakutdham, Manikpur, Prayagraj, Gyanpur Road, Varanasi, Aunihar, Mau, Bhatni, Deoria will run in Sadar.
  34. Gorakhpur-Dadar Special will run on 04 days 03.10.22 to 01.11.22 every Monday, Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday in week (01028) in AC 2 Tier, 3 Tier, Sleeper Class and General Class.
  35. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Gorakhpur Super Fast Weekly (02105) 19/10 & 26/10.22 Every Wednesday First Class AC, AC 2 Tier, 3 Tier, Sleeper & General Class Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Harda, Rani Kamla Pati, Bina, Jhansi, Orai, Gobindpuri, Fatehpur, Prayagraj, Gyanpur Road, Banaras, Varanasi, Aunihar, Mau, Belthara Road, Bhatni, Deoria will run in Sadar.
  36. Gorakhpur – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Super Fast Weekly (02106)21/10 & 28/10 will run every Friday in First Class AC, AC 2 Tier, 3 Tier, Sleeper and General Class.

read this also-

Nestle Invest: 110 year old FMCG company Nestle will invest 5000 crores in India, see what are the plans

OYO Hotel Rules: SoftBank, the biggest investor of OYO Hotels, cuts valuation by 20%, see what are the updates


LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here